Fils

Fils (Son) : 2016 – HD – 2.37 – Couleur – 5.1 – 15 ‘

IMDb page

SYNOPSIS : Depuis que son fils est dans le coma, Sébastien se bat pour qu’on ne le débranche pas. La réalité de Sébastien se brouille petit à petit, et un soir, il croit discerner l’ombre de son fils.

Since his son is in a coma, Sébastien fights so that we don’t disconnect him. Sébastien’s reality falls out little by little, and one night, he thinks he sees the shadow of his son.

 

Trailer :

PALMARÈS (Awards) : Best Supporting Actress Brigitte Urhausen (Oregon Short Film Festival, USA) ; Best Direction (Pink City International Film Fetival, INDIA) ; Special Mention (Stonefair International Film Festival, ROMANIA) ; Best Director (Haryana Short Film Festival, INDIA) ; Best Short (Be Epic London International Film Festival, UK) ; Best International Short (Nottingham Film Festival, UK) ; Best Horror in a Short (New York City Film Festival, USA) ; Best Actor (New York City Film Festival, USA) ; Best Horror Short (Genre Celebration Festival, USA) ; Best Cinematography (Montreal Int. Wreath Awards Film Festival, CANADA) ; Best Actress (Montreal Int. Wreath Awards Film Festival, CANADA) ; Best Plot in a Short (Budapest Film Festival, HUNGARY) ; Special Mention (Winchester Film Festival, UK) ; Best Actress (OMAI Film Festival, ARGENTINA) ; Best Actor (OMAI Film Festival, ARGENTINA) ; Best International Movie (Movie Picture Festival 2016) ; Best cinematography (Baja Cinefest, MEXICO) ; Audience Award (Flagler Film Festival, USA) ; Best Mystery / Thriller (Southern Short Awards, USA) ; Best Short Film (Fast Anchor Film Festival; UK) ; 3rd Fiction Award (Festival « El dia se hace corto », Venezuela) ; Special Mention (Manchester Film Festival, UK) ; Best Actor / Cinematography / Director / Screenplay (Catharsis International Film Festival, Belgium) ; Best Thriller (New Renaissance Film Festival, Netherlands) ; Special Jury Mention Award (Manchester Film Festival, UK) ; Best International Short (Washington DC Film Festival, USA) ; Best Cinematograpy (Sandbar International Film Awards, UK) ; Best Actor (Sixth Sense Horror Film Festival, India) ; Best Edit, Staff choice (Oxford International Film Festival, UK) ; Best thriller (Near Nazareth Festival, Israël) ; Bronze Award (Filmstrip International Film Festival, Romania) ; Best Foreign Short (Atlanta Underground Film Festival, USA) ; Best Short Film (L’Aquila Horror Film Festival, Italia) ; Best International Short (Liverpool Independant Film Festival, UK) ; Best Editing (Global Motion Picture Awards, USA) ; Best Thriller short (Motor City Nightmares Film Festival, USA) ; Meilleur court-métrage aux « Césars Luxembourgeois » : Lëtzebuerger Filmpräis.

DIFFUSIONS (Screenings) : Oregon Short Film Festival (USA) ; Pink City International Film Festival (INDIA) ; Stonefair international Film Festival (ROMANIA) ; International Motion Picture Festival (USA) ; Haryana International Film Festival (INDIA) ; Parma Music Film Festival (ITALY) ; Great Lakes Film Festival (USA) ; London FilmFestival (UK) ; Dublin International Short Film and Music Festival (IRLANDE) ; San Pedro International Film Festival (USA) ; Nottingham International Film Festival (UK) ; City Court Festival (FRANCE) ; Montecatini Int. Short film Festival (ITALY) ; Hollywood Blvd Film Festival (USA) ; Louisville’s International Festival of Film (USA )23rd Austin Film Festival (USA) ; 12 ième edition du Festival Ciném’Action (FRANCE) ; Southampton International Short Film Festival (UK) ; Terror Film Festival (USA) ; San Jose International Short Film Festival (USA) ; Montelupo Fiorente International Film Festival (ITALY) ; New York City International Film Festival (USA) ; 5th International Short Film Festival of Horror and Fantasy (SPAIN) ; Montreal International Wreath Awards Film Festival (CANADA) ; Cutting Edge International Film Festival (USA) ; Festival Internacional de Cine de Léon (MEXICO) ; The 5th Winchester Short Film Festival (UK) ; Iphias International Film Festival (JAMAICA) ; 15th North of Boston Film Festival (USA) ; Muestra Internacional de cortometmtraje de la Bahia de Pasaia (SPAIN) ; Budapest Film Festival (HUNGARY) ; Directors Circles Festival of Shorts (USA) ; Great Lakes Shorts Festival (USA) ; OMAI Film Festival (ARGENTINA) ; 18 ième édition « Rencontre Cinéma et Vidéo » (FRANCE) ; Golden Knight Malta International Film Festival (MALTA) ; Genre Celebration Festival (USA) ; KG Film Festival (SERBIA) ; Moving Pictures Festival (BELGIQUE) ; 14th IN THE PALACE International Short Film Festival (BULGARIA) ; Erie Film Festival (USA) ; Golden Panda Int. Short Film Festival (CANADA) ; Culver City Film Festival (USA) ; 16th Santa Fe Film Festival (USA) ; Monmouth Film Festival (USA) ; Macabre Faire Film Festival (USA) ; Flagler Film Festival (USA) ; Southern Short Awards (USA) ; Baja Cinefest (MEXICO) ; Tally Shorts Film Festival (USA) ; Fast Anchor Film Festival (UK) ; Deep In The Heart Film Festival (USA) ; DC Independant Film Festival (USA) ; Catharsis Film Festival (Belgium) ; Russian International Horror Film Festival (Russia) ; Luxembourg City Film Festival (Luxembourg) ; Festival « El dia se hace corto » (Venezuela) ; Aurora, Festival Internacional de Cine de Horror (Mexico) ; New Renaissance Film Festival (Netherlands) ; Manchester Film Festival (UK) ; NOFI International Film Festival (USA) ; DFK New Wave Film Festival (India) ; Festival Image’in de Cabestany ; Horrorhound Film Festival (USA) ; Rincon International Film Festival (Puerto Rico) ; Ramsgate International Film & TV Festival (UK) ; Festival International du Cinéma Indépendant de Bafoussam (Cameroun) ; Mulhouse Tous Court (France) ; Maryland International Film Festival (USA) ; Tlanchana Fest (Mexico) ; Sarasota Film Festival (USA) ; White Nights Film Festival (Russia) ; Crossroads Film Festival (USA) ; Louisiana International Film Festival (USA) ; WorldFest Houston (USA) ; L’Ombre d’un Court (Versailles, France) ; Silicon Beach Film Festival (USA) ; The Newport Beach Film Festival (USA) ; Jornadas Argentinas e Internacionales de Cine y Video Independiente (Argentina) ; Pacific Coast International Short Film Festival (USA) ; Sunscreen Film Festival (USA) ; Port Orchard Film Festival (USA) ; Oxford International Film Festival (UK) ; International Horrorant Film Festival (Greece) ; Lakeshorts International Short Film Festival (Canada) ; Festival de Cannes (Short Film Corner, France) ; International Motion Festival (Cyprus) ; Leiden International Short Film Experience (Netherlands) ; International Hall of the Light (Colombia) ; Imagineindia Festival Internacional de Madrid (Spain) ; Sixth Sense Horror Film Festival (India) ; Sandbar International Film Awards (UK) ; Plymouth Film Festival (UK) ; East End Film Festival (UK) ; Festival Internacional Cine en las Montañas (Colombia) ; 11th River International Film Festival (Italia) ; Euro Short International Film Festival (UK) ; Soho International Film Festival (USA) ; 64th Pula Film Festival (Croatia) ; Hidalgo International Film Festiva (Mexico) ; 10th Festival Internacional de Cine Bajo La Luna (Spain) ; Festival Internacional De Cine De Cùcuta (Colombia) ; St Albans Film Festival (UK) ; El Rodeo Film Fest (Spain) ; Whatashort International Film Festival (India) ; 8th Atlanta Shortsfest (USA) ; Hamilton International Film Festival (USA) ; Filmstrip International Film Festival (Romania) ; San Fransisco Frozen Film Festival (USA) ; Kew Gardens Festival of Cinema (USA) ; 14th Atlanta Underground Film Festival (USA) ; 16th El Pecado International Film Festival (Spain) ; Festival Europeo de Cortometrajes Villamayor de Cine (Spain) ; Action On Film Festival (USA) ; Massachusetts Independant Film Festival (USA) ; Malta Short Film Festival (Malte) ; Tandil Cortos (Argentina) ; Harrisburg Hershey Film Festival (USA) ; 12th Shorts Mexico (Mexico) ; International Short Film Festival KRAKTA FORM (Serbia) ; Sydney Indie Film Festival (Australia) ; Catalina Film Festival (USA) ; Crested Butte Film Festival (USA) ; Sapporo Short Fest (Japan) ; Tenebra Film Fest (Mexico) ; Sydney Indie Film Festival (Australia) ; London Eye International Film Festival (UK) ; Festival Internacional De Cine UABC (Mexico) ; Orlando Film Festival (USA) ; Desmond District Demons Film Festival (USA) ; L’Aquila Horror Film Festival (Italia) ; Anatomy Horror International Film Festival (Greece) ; Interiora Horror Fest(Italia) ; Liverpool Independant Film Festival (UK) ; Lone Star Film Festival (USA) ; Mira Lincoln Short Film Festival (Argentina) ; Silicon Valley International Film Festival (USA) ; Rock Horror Film Festival (Brazil) ; Green Bay Film Festival (USA) ; 21th Zoom Zblizenia International Film Festival (Poland) ; Changing Face International Film Festival (Australia) ; Global Motion Picture Awards (USA) ; Madeira Fantastic Film Fest (Portugal) ; Pasadena International Film Festival (USA) ; Bermuda International Film Festival ; Oneota Film Festival (USA) ; MC Nightmares International Film Festival (USA) ; Milano International Film Festival (Italia) ; Cityflix International Film Festival (Canada) ; Mexico City Independent Film Fest (Mexico) ; Fecineu International Film Festival (Argentina) ; Fantasy Film Festival de Menton (France) ; Aesthetica Short Film Festival (UK) ; Scandinavian International Film Festival (Finlande) ; Miami Short Film Festival (USA).

Oxford Interview (english) :

 

LISTE ARTISTIQUE (Cast)

Sébastien : Hervé Sogne
Anne : Brigitte Urhausen
Fred : Rudy Milstein
Thibault : Martin Scaillet
Petite fille (Little girl) : Cécile Buresta
Dr Samia : Sophie Langevain

LISTE TECHNIQUE (Crew)

Réalisateur (Director) : Cyrus Neshvad
Scénariste (Screenwritter) : Guillaume Levil
Co-scénariste (Co-screenwriter) : Cyrus Neshvad
Production : Syneco
Image (Cinematography by) : Nikos Welter
Son (Sound department) : Adrien Frecon
Musique originale (Music by) : Nathalie Garcia
Montage (Film editing) : Yves Dorme
Montage son (Sound editing) : Nathalie Garcia
Mixage (Sound mixer) : Matthieu Michaux
Dir. de production (Executive producer) : Bénédicte Hermesse
Coordinateur des effets spéciaux (Visual effects coordinator) : Ken Fitzke
1er assistant réa (First assistant director) : Renaud Vaudeville
Scripte (Script supervisor) : Justine Thomas
Régisseuse générale (Unit production manager) : Thanos Goltsos
Chef décorateur (Set decoration) : François Dickes
Chef machiniste (Key Grip) : Laurent Wallerang
Chef électricien (Gaffer) : Tommy Hardt
Maquillage (Makeup department) : Katja Reinert
Costumes (Costume supervisor) : Isabelle Dickes

portrait_anne_SITE

 

austin_NET baja budafest
flager_net genre_net happy_50_net
holiwood-net nieuwomer omai_2.jpg
diy_2016_finalist_NET wimaf_1 wimaf_2
fast_anchor venezuelaNET catarsis
manchesterNET remi sandbar_NET
atlanta_NET.jpg aquila changing_face.jpg
global_motion.jpg motors

Page Unifrance